Service hotline
Customer service team:
在线客服
Skype
Skype
Skype
Skype
Service time:
-

LINKS

All rights reserved SHENZHEN IH Optics CO., LTD The website construction:www.300.cnShenzhen 粤ICP备17127123号

Head Office Add:G608-609,Baoanzhigu,yintian Rd.,xixiang,baoan Dist.,Shenzhen,China
Tel:0755-84571947 Zip code:518126
Domestic business manager:Jack Tel:15989318853 QQ: 2850602768
International business manager:Tina Tel:15013707607 QQ: 2850602751
Business email:sales@ihfiber.com
factory add:7th Floor, Xintaiyang Industrial Zone, No# 114.Zhulong Road, Shuitian Community, Shiyan District, Bao'an Shenzhen

Official Accounts

Product name

SC-SC indoor single-mode single-core fiber jumper

·Product introduction Optical fiber jumper means that both ends of the optical cable are equipped with optical fiber connector plugs, which are used to realize the active connection of the optical path. Only one end is equipped with an optical fiber connector, which is called an optical fiber pigtail. Mainly used in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network. ·Product classification The classification of optical fiber patch cords can be divided into indoor fiber patch cords and outdoor fiber patch cords according to the structure of the optical cable. According to the different fiber core models, it is divided into conventional communication single-mode fiber jumpers, conventional communication multi-mode fiber jumpers, and special fiber core fiber jumpers. According to different connector types, it is divided into FC.LC.SC.ST.M
Serial number
Weight
0.00
没有此类产品
Product description
1

·Product Introduction


Optical fiber jumper means that both ends of the optical cable are equipped with optical fiber connector plugs to realize the active connection of the optical path, and only one end is equipped with an optical fiber connector, which is called an optical fiber pigtail. Mainly used in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

·Product Categories


The classification of optical fiber patch cords can be divided into indoor fiber patch cords and outdoor fiber patch cords according to the structure of the optical cable.
According to the different fiber core models, it is divided into conventional communication single-mode fiber jumpers, conventional communication multi-mode fiber jumpers, and special fiber core fiber jumpers.
According to the different connector models, fiber optic cables are divided into FC.LC.SC.ST.MU.MTRJ.LSH.E2000.LX.5.VF-45.DIN.D4.MTRJ.MPO.SMA.D80 and other fiber optic connectors. Jumper.
Our optical fiber patch cords are organized into the following categories based on the above points;
Indoor conventional single- and dual-core optical fiber jumpers: The optical cable used is the conventional indoor GJFJV single- and dual-core optical fiber cable, and the connectors used are the four most commonly used optical fiber connectors of LC, FC, ST, and SC in conventional communication optical fiber connectors.
Indoor multi-core bundled branch optical fiber jumper: Use optical cable for indoor multi-core bundled optical cable and branch optical cable. The commonly used cores are 4.6.8.14.
Special connector optical fiber jumper: use special type optical fiber connector, MU.E2000.LZH, LX.5.VF-45.MTRJ.DIN.D4 and high-density tie rod type LC connector, Uniboot integrated LC, SC , MU connector, etc.
Indoor and outdoor soft armored fiber optic jumpers: use GJSFJV spiral soft armored fiber optic cable, common core number: single tube single core, single tube dual core, one tube multi-core (4.6.8.10.12 core), with spiral armor tube and stainless steel braid Net, used in various high-strength indoor and outdoor wiring, anti-rodent wiring environment.
FTTA remote fiber optic jumper: Use GJYFJH branch type 2/4 core base station remote fiber optic cable, with conventional LC.FC.SC.ST connectors, and outdoor waterproof connectors such as ODVA.PDLC.NSN, Mini-SC, etc., use On the top of the FTTA outdoor base station tower, the outdoor link between the BBU and the RRU equipment port and other optical fiber wiring environments.
FTTH leather fiber jumper: use GJXH/GJYXCH indoor or outdoor butterfly-shaped leather fiber optic cable, with the use of conventional LC.FC.SC.ST connectors, used in the wiring environment of FTTH terminal fiber into the home.
Military field waterproof optical fiber jumper: use non-armored GJFJU or armored GJSJU field optical fiber cable, and use outdoor field waterproof optical fiber connectors, such as J599,
YG-car wall connector, ODC fiber optic connector, etc. It is used in some special harsh wiring environments, such as temporary communication base station wiring in the wild, rapid retracting wiring of military exercises, live broadcasting, mobile wiring on stage, etc.
Special fiber core fiber jumper: use special non-standard fiber, such as large aperture high power energy laser fiber, PM polarization maintaining fiber, attenuation fiber, visible light fiber, medical fiber, etc. Use SMA, D80, FC metal ferrule, ST metal ferrule and other optical fiber connectors. Used in some special working environment, such as laboratory research, spectrometer test, medical optical fiber devices, laser equipment, etc.

·General indoor wiring jumper selection guide


 

A connector B connector Optical cable model Fiber Model Fiber core number Insert model Cable diameter Outer skin material Jumper length

FC.LC.SC.ST.
MU.MTRJ.LSH.
E2000.LX.5.V
F-45.DIN.D4.
MTRJ.MPO.SMA
.D80Wait or visit
User specified connector
modelvc `v

FC.LC.SC.ST.MU.MTRJ.LSH.
E2000.LX.5.V
F-45.DIN.D4.
MTRJ.MPO.SMA
.D80 etc. or off
User specified connector
model

Indoor optical cable
Outdoor optical cable
Armored cable
Pull out the cable
Leather cable
Field Optical Cable

SM-G652D
SM-G657A1
SM-G657A2
SM-G657B3
SM-G655
OM1(62.5)
OM2(50)
OM3(50)-150
OM3(50)-300
OM4(50)-550
OM5(50)-550

According to the fiber optic cable model and the number of cores specified by the customer UPC spherical
APC slope
APC step surface
According to the fiber optic cable model and the number of cores specified by the customer PVC
LSZH
TPU
PE etc.
1M
3M
5M
10M
...
Or customer refers
Arbitrary length
degree

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

Product Code: IH-FOPC-SCSCSMSX

A connector model: SC/UPC (blue) SC/APC (green)

B-end connector model: SC/UPC (blue) SC/APC (green)

Optical cable model: GJFJV single core indoor optical cable

Optical fiber model: single mode 9/125um

Insertion loss: ≤0.2db

Return loss: UPC≥55.0db / APC≥65.0db

Mating times: 1000 times

Working temperature: -25℃—+75℃

Storage temperature: -30℃—+80℃

Product standard: IEC61754/YDT1272

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Next article